Message: "...would the Utah Federal Courts be impartial ?"
[…] Free
Message: "...would the Utah Federal Courts be impartial ?"

Judge Ted Stewart, Federal Judge 10th Circuit Utah District Mormon Judge sits on two cases involving Mormon Church finds in favor of Mormon Church reversed on both Rip-off political corruption Salt Lake City Utah

This is a federal complaint filed in February 2003 against this mormon judge.

This is a complaint, per 28 U.S.C. § 372(c)(1), against Judge (Brian) Ted Stewart of the 10th District Court of Utah for “engaging in conduct prejudicial to the effective and expeditious administration of the business of the courts." Specifically, Judge Stewart has established a pattern of acting improperly by not summarily recusing himself in two separate lawsuits when “his impartiality might be reasonably questioned." (Which it WAS, by various independent, public sources.)